Calendar (Brampton Canadettes Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCalendar
<< PrevNov 28, 2021-Dec 18, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
REP - SENIOR B - London Devilettes Senior Fall Classic  (2122025)
REP - U15 AA - Brampton Canadettes 2 Nations College Prep Series (2122010)
REP - SENIOR A - Whitby Tournament of Heroes ( 2122004)
REP - U18 AA - Brampton Canadettes 2 Nations College Prep Series (2122010)
REP - U11 A - Whitby Tournament of Heroes (2122004)
REP - U18 BB - Whitby Tournament of Heroes (2122004)
REP - U18 A (GRANT) - Whitby Tournament of Heroes (2122004)
2 Nations College Prep Series (12/03/21-12/05/21)
HL
U9-2 Sky (Novice)
9:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers Grey
HL
U9-1 Navy (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Brampton Canadettes White
HL
U9-3 White (Novice)
10:00 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes Navy
REP
U13 BB
10:15 AM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
U15 AA
11:00 AM
@ Burlington Barracudas
HL
U13-2 White (Peewee)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
HL
U11-1 Navy (Atom)
11:30 AM
@ Caledon Coyotes
HL
U15-2 White (Bantam)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 AA
12:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
HL
U11-2 Sky (Atom)
1:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers Grey
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
HL
U13-1 Navy (Peewee)
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers Orange
REP
U15 BB
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
HL
U15-1 Sky (Bantam)
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes Black
REP
U18 BB
5:15 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
REP
U13 AA
6:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
HL
U18-1 White (Midget)
6:00 PM
vs. North Halton Teal
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
U11 A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development
REP
U13 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U15 A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE DEVELOPMENT
REP
U15 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U18 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE Development
REP
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U15 AA
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
Group 2 Development
REP
U13 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:55 PM-9:40 PM
Group 1 Development
REP
U13 AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development (Strictly)
REP
U13 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
DEVELOPMENT
REP
U18 BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Development
REP
U15 BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Development
REP
U15 A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
DEVELOPMANT (STRICTLY)
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Energy Hockey
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Development
REP
U11 A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U15 BB
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
REP
U18 AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Strength & Conditioning
REP
U15 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U11 A
8:00 AM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
U15 AA
11:45 AM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
REP
U18 BB
12:00 PM
@ Durham West Lighting
REP
U13 BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:00 PM
@ Thunder Bay Queens
REP
SENIOR A
9:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
REP
U11 A
7:00 AM
@ Burlington Barracudas
REP
U15 AA
11:45 AM
vs. Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
REP
U13 BB
12:45 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
HL
U13-1 Navy (Peewee)
1:30 PM
@ Caledon Coyotes Red
REP
SENIOR A
2:15 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
REP
U18 BB
2:30 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
REP
U15 BB
2:45 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
REP
U18 BB
8:30 PM
vs. St. Catherines Brock Jr. Badgers
REP
SENIOR A
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
REP - U15 AA - Brampton Canadettes 2 Nations College Prep Series (2122010)
REP - SENIOR A - Whitby Tournament of Heroes ( 2122004)
REP - U18 AA - Brampton Canadettes 2 Nations College Prep Series (2122010)
REP - U11 A - Whitby Tournament of Heroes (2122004)
REP - U18 BB - Whitby Tournament of Heroes (2122004)
REP - U18 A (GRANT) - Whitby Tournament of Heroes (2122004)
2 Nations College Prep Series (12/03/21-12/05/21)
HL
U9-3 White (Novice)
10:30 AM
@ Caledon Coyotes
REP
SENIOR A
10:30 AM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
REP
U13 A
1:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
REP
U13 AA
2:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
HL
U9-1 Navy (Novice)
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey
HL
U9-2 Sky (Novice)
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Orange
HL
U11-2 Sky (Atom)
4:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey
HL
U15-1 Sky (Bantam)
6:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey
REP
U11 A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development
REP
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U18 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE Development
REP
U15 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U15 A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE DEVELOPMENT
REP
U13 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U15 AA
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
Group 1 Development
REP
U13 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:55 PM-9:40 PM
Group 2 Development
REP
U13 AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development (Draft Choice)
HL
U18-1 White (Midget)
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey
REP
U15 BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Development
REP
U15 A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
DEVELOPMENT (GAGNE)
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Development
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Draft Choice
REP
U11 A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
6:30 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
U15 BB
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
6:15 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Strength & Conditioning
REP
U15 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
3 on 3
REP
U18 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 BB
8:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
HL
Rising Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Rising Stars
REP
U11 A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
HL Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HL Development (U7/U9)
HL
HL Development
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
HL Development (U11/U13/U15)
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
9:15 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
U11 A
9:15 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
HL
U9-3 White (Novice)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
U13 A
10:15 AM
vs. North Halton Twisters
HL
U7-2 White (Tyke) & U7-1 Navy (Tyke)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U13 AA
11:15 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
HL
U11-1 Navy (Atom) & U11-2 Sky (Atom)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U15 AA
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
HL
U9-1 Navy (Novice) & U9-2 Sky (Novice)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
U13-1 Navy (Peewee) & U13-2 White (Peewee)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U15 BB
2:15 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
U13 BB
2:15 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
HL
U15-1 Sky (Bantam)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
HL
U15-2 White (Bantam)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
HL
U18-1 White (Midget)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
5:15 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
5:45 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
5:45 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
REP
U18 BB
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
REP
SENIOR A
8:00 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
REP
U18 AA
8:15 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
Dec 12Dec 13Dec 14Dec 15Dec 16Dec 17Dec 18
REP - U15 A - Oakville Harvest Classic Tournament (2122008)
REP - U15 BB - Oakville Harvest Classic Tournament (2122008)
REP - U18 A (ROSS) - Oakville Harvest Classic Tournament (2122008)
REP - U13 AA - Oakville Harvest Classic Tournament (2122008)
HL
U7-1 Navy (Tyke)
9:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
HL
U7-2 White (Tyke)
9:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers
REP
U11 A
9:15 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
HL
U9-1 Navy (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Orangeville Tigers Orange
HL
U15-1 Sky (Bantam)
10:15 AM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
U13 BB
10:15 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
HL
U9-3 White (Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Brampton Canadettes Sky
HL
U9-2 Sky (Novice)
11:00 AM
@ Brampton Canadettes White
REP
U18 AA
12:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
12:45 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
U15 AA
1:30 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
REP
U13 AA
2:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
REP
U15 BB
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
HL
U11-1 Navy (Atom)
3:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Grey
HL
U11-2 Sky (Atom)
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers Orange
HL
U13-1 Navy (Peewee)
4:00 PM
@ Orangeville Tigers Orange
HL
U13-2 White (Peewee)
4:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Tigers Grey
HL
U15-2 White (Bantam)
5:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes Black
REP
U18 BB
5:15 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
U15 A
6:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
HL
U18-1 White (Midget)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes Red
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
6:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
6:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
REP
U11 A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Development
REP
U11 A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U18 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE Development
REP
U15 A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
GOALIE DEVELOPMENT
REP
U15 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U13 BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Goalie Development
REP
U15 AA
7:10 PM-9:00 PM
Group 2 Development
REP
U13 BB
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:55 PM-9:40 PM
Group 1 Development
REP
U13 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
DEVELOPMENT
REP
U13 AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Development (Strictly)
REP
U18 BB
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Development
REP
U15 BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Development
REP
U15 A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
DEVELOPMANT (STRICTLY)
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Energy Hockey
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Development
REP
U11 A
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
U15 BB
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
8:00 PM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
U18 AA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Strength & Conditioning
REP
U15 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A (GRANT)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
8:00 PM
@ North Halton Twisters
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
8:30 AM
vs. Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
11:00 AM
vs. Clarington Flames
River Oaks Community Centre (Oakville) A [1]
REP
U13 AA
2:30 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
5:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (Oakville) 2 [2]
HL
Rising Stars
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Rising Stars
REP
U13 BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
HL Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HL Development (U7/U9)
HL
HL Development
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
HL Development (U11/U13/U15)
REP
SENIOR A
9:15 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
REP
U13 AA
8:30 AM
@ Scarborough Sharks
HL
U9-2 Sky (Novice)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
U11 A
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
HL
U9-3 White (Novice)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
U13 A
10:15 AM
vs. LEASIDE 3792 LEASIDE 3792
HL
U7-2 White (Tyke) & U7-1 Navy (Tyke)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
11:15 AM
vs. Burlington Barracudas
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (Oakville) 3 [3]
HL
U11-1 Navy (Atom) & U11-2 Sky (Atom)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U15 AA
12:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
HL
U9-1 Navy (Novice)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
HL
U13-1 Navy (Peewee) & U13-2 White (Peewee)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL
U15-1 Sky (Bantam)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
HL
U15-2 White (Bantam)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A (ROSS)
4:00 PM
vs. TBD
TBD Playdown or Consolation 4pm to 815pm start [4]
REP
U18 AA
4:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
HL
U18-1 White (Midget)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB
7:15 PM
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
REP
U22 AA (JUNIORS - PWHL)
8:00 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brampton Canadettes Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brampton Canadettes Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brampton Canadettes Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bramptoncanadettes.com on Saturday, December 4, 2021 at 9:43 PM