Brampton Canadettes Girls Hockey Association
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
REP
U13 A
1
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
2
Sun Mar 24
4:30p
Details
REP
U15 AA
1
Barrie Sharks
1
Sun Mar 24
4:30p
Details
REP
U15 A
4
Kingston Ice Wolves
1
Sun Mar 24
2:00p
Details
Watch
REP
Ancaster Avalanche
1
U18 AA
1
Sun Mar 24
1:15p
Details
REP
U22 AA (JUNIOR)
2
Mississauga Hurricanes
0
Sat Mar 23
7:00p
Details
REP
U18 AA
0
Oakville Hornets
1
Sat Mar 23
5:30p
Details
Watch
REP
Kingston Ice Wolves
1
U15 A
5
Sat Mar 23
1:45p
Details
REP
U11 BB
1
North Durham Blades
1
Sat Mar 23
1:30p
Details
Watch
REP
Barrie Sharks
2
U15 AA
2
Sat Mar 23
12:15p
Details
Watch
REP
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
2
U13 A
2
Sat Mar 23
10:15a
Details
Watch
REP
Grand River Mustangs
2
U13 B
3
Sat Mar 23
10:00a
Details
Watch
HL -
Orangeville Tigers Orange
5
U18 Navy
3
Sun Mar 17
6:00p
Details
HL -
U11 White
1
Orangeville Tigers Orange
2
Sun Mar 17
5:00p
Details
Watch
HL -
Mississauga Hurricanes Red
3
U15 Navy
3
Sun Mar 17
5:00p
Details
HL -
U18 Sky
4
Caledon Coyotes Black
0
Sun Mar 17
4:00p
Details
Watch
HL -
Orangeville Tigers Orange
2
U13 Navy
0
Sun Mar 17
4:00p
Details
REP
U13 AA
2
Belleville Bearcats
2
Sun Mar 17
3:30p
Details
HL -
U11 Navy
0
Orangeville Tigers Grey
4
Sun Mar 17
3:00p
Details
REP
U18 BB
1
Scarborough Sharks
1
Sun Mar 17
1:30p
Details
Watch
REP
Waterloo Ravens
2
U18 AA
2
Sun Mar 17
1:15p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Maps/Arenas
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Constitution and Bylaws
History
Social Media
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Ontario Trillium Foundation
Registration
General Information
Financial Assistance
Refund Policy
Refund Policy
Refund Request Form
Volunteers
Coach/Staff
Team Staff Requirements
Team Staff Registration
Police Background Check
Police Background Check
Criminal Offence Declaration
Course Links
JR. Canadettes
JR. Canadettes
OWHA U22AA Elite
House League
Rising Stars Learn To Skate
BCGHA Hockey Equipment Checklist
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Awards
Greatest Gains
Love of the Game
Scholarship Recipients
Scholarship Program
University and College Teams
Tournaments
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Info and Registration
Tournament History
Two Nations College Prep
Staff
Rep Coaches 2023-24
Ramp Games and Portal Tutorials
Rep Coaches 2024-25
Referee Requests 2023-24
Confirmed Home Game Officials
Coach Locker
OWHA Handbook 2019-20
Drill Sites
Drill Sites
Coach Nielsen
CoachThem
Drill Junkies
Drill Draw
Hockey Canada Drill Hub
Hockey for Youth Coaches
HockeyShare
How to Hockey
Ice Hockey Systems
iPlayHockey
I-Train Hockey
Weiss Tech Hockey
OMHA Game Card
OWHA Game Card
Practice Plan Template Full Ice
Practice Plan Template Half Ice
Rep Coach Selection Process
Trainers
Trainers
Rowan's Law Update
Concussion Awareness
Concussion Card
Concussion Guidelines
Concussion Recognition Tool
Emergency Action Plan
Facility Safety Checklist
First Aid Kit Recommended Items
Injury Log
Injury Prevention Techniques
Injury Report
Medical Information Sheet
Return to Play Form
Return to Play Guidelines
Trainer's Responsibilities
Parents
Respect in Sport for Parents
Gearing up for the 2020 Season
Hockey Canada Equipment Fitting Video
Guide to Equipment Fitting
A Guide to Cleaning Equipment
Equipment Poster
Canada's Food Guide
Cyber Bullying Info
Safety Requires Teamwork Booklet
Harassment, Abuse, Bullying and Misconduct Policy
Fair Play Codes
Just a Game Campaign 1.0
Just a Game Campaign 2.0
Forms
Divisions
Competitive (Rep)
House League
Competitive (Rep)
Representative
Visit Site
U9 A
U11 BB
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 B
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
U15 B
U18 AA
U18 A
U18 BB
U22 AA (JUNIOR)
U22 A
SENIOR A
SENIOR B
×
House League
House League
Rising Stars
U7 Navy
U7 Red
U9 Navy
U9 White
U11 Navy
U11 White
U13 Navy
U15 Navy
U18 Navy
U18 White
U18 Sky
U18 DS
HL Development
×
Easter Tournament Page
Click here for Schedules, Scores, Standings, Rules
Latest
News
Coaching Announcement
Submitted
By admin on Feb 19, 2024 (822 views)
We are pleased to share the following Head Coach Announcements for the 2024-25 season: U15A #2: Jamie Gallagher U15BB: Greg Rivers and Mark Bonello Congratulations!!! We are excited for you all, and look forward to working with you!
Latest
News
U18 BB GOLDEN
Submitted
By Mike Kelloway on Feb 17, 2024 (253 views)
Big congratulations to our U18 BB team, who brought home the Gold medal at the Buffalo River Outdoor Classic this past weekend. Great job girls! Super proud of your efforts!
Latest
News
Exciting News
Submitted
By admin on Feb 16, 2024 (296 views)
We are very happy to announce that we are adding a second U15 A team for the 2024-25 season!!! A Head Coaching announcement will follow very shortly. Anyone wishing for more information in the meantime, please contact our Rep Director Mike Kelloway or our U15 AA Coach Jeff Luddington.
Latest
News
Coaching Announcements
Submitted
By admin on Jan 27, 2024 (898 views)
We are very happy to share more Head Coach announcements for the 2024-25 season! Congratulations to all our successful candidates: Sr. A: Jason O'Brien Sr. B: Jennifer Wetmore U22A: Alex Barbier U18BB: Tom Batskos U15BB: Jamie Gallagher Check back for more updates with respect to U13BB/B and U11BB
Latest
News
Coaching Announcements
Submitted
By admin on Jan 25, 2024 (987 views)
We are excited to make the following Head Coach announcements for the 2024-25 season: U18A: Mike Kelloway U18A: Shane DeLaronde U15A: Chris French U15B: Greg Rivers and Mark Bonello U13A: Ed Bajus U11A: Chris French U9B: Brett McCully
Read More
News Archive
Record
277 - 454 - 217
2023-2024
Upcoming Events
Mar
28
5:00 PM - Mar 31 7:00 PM
55th Annual Easter Tournament (March 28-31, 2024)
Brampton
Apr
05
8:00 AM - Apr 07 9:45 PM
OWHA Championship Weekend 2024
GTA
Apr
06
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
House League Banquet
Century Gardens Auditorium
Apr
11
5:00 PM - Apr 14 7:00 PM
OWHA Provincials Weekend 2024
GTA
Other News
Dec 11, 2023
Coaching Announcement
Dec 08, 2023
Coach Applications - 2024-25 Season
Oct 21, 2023
U18 AA Coaching Announcement
Oct 09, 2023
2024-2025 Rep Head Coach Applications
Oct 05, 2023
Junior Coaching Announcement
Upcoming Games
Mar
28
Thu
REP • U15 AA
7:00 PM
vs Scarborough Sharks
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Mar
29
Fri
REP • U15 AA
4:30 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 3
Mar
30
Sat
REP • U15 AA
11:00 AM
vs Laurentides Etoiles
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Mar
30
Sat
REP • U22 AA (JUNIOR)
8:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Apr
05
Fri
REP • U22 AA (JUNIOR)
2:00 PM
@ Southwest Wildcats
Scotiabank Pond at Downsview Park - Rink 1
Apr
05
Fri
REP • U22 AA (JUNIOR)
2:00 PM
vs Southwest Wildcats
Scotiabank Pond at Downsview Park - Rink 1
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
36 events
Fri
57 events
Sat
78 events
Sun
62 events
Mon
1 event
More Details
All Day
Event
OWHA Playoffs Round Two 2024
GTA
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR A
Canadettes Easter
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR B
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 B
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 A
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U13 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U15 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Sky
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U11 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 B
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 A
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 AA
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 AA
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 BB
55TH ANNUAL BRAMPTON CANADETTES EASTER TOURNAMENT
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton,ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9 A
Brampton Easter Tournament
Ontario
More Details
Starts at
5:00 PM
Event
55th Annual Easter Tournament (March 28-31, 2024)
Brampton
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 Navy
vs U11HL Mississauga Black Panthers5811
187
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 A
vs Markham-Stouffville Stars
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U11 BB
vs Oakville Hornets
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 White
vs U11HL Mississauga Avalanche 5812
197
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
@ U18HL Etobicoke Dolphins 461
692
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 A
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
401
Greenbriar Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Exhibition
REP • U15 AA
vs Scarborough Sharks
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 AA
vs North York Storm
210
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 B
vs Barrie Sharks
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
vs North York Storm
1
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 B
vs Etobicoke Dolphins #415
460
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 BB
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR A
vs Guelph Gryphons - 4486
T-001
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR B
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
754
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
More Details
All Day
Event
OWHA Playoffs Round Two 2024
GTA
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR A
Canadettes Easter
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR B
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 B
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 A
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U13 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U15 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Sky
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U11 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 B
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 A
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 AA
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 AA
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 BB
55TH ANNUAL BRAMPTON CANADETTES EASTER TOURNAMENT
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton,ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9 A
Brampton Easter Tournament
Ontario
More Details
All Day
Event
55th Annual Easter Tournament (March 28-31, 2024)
Brampton
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U22 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U9 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U9 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 White
vs U09HL Collingwood Lightning Blue 6126
45
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 White
@ U11HL Caledon Coyotes 4655
199
Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 Navy
vs U09HL Durham West Lighting 345
65
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 Navy
@ U11HL Smith Falls Cubs 6635
189
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U9 A
vs Barrie Sharks
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 B
vs Cambridge Rivulettes
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 AA
vs Markham-Stouffville Stars
RR1
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 A
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
569
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U15 Navy
@ U15HL Collingwood Lightning Blue 6140
539
Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U22 A
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs U18HL Huntsville Sting Gold 4572
704
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U13 A
@ Cornwall Typhoons
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 A
vs Scarborough Sharks
403
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U11 BB
@ Grand River Mustangs
Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U9 A
@ Grand River Mustangs
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 White
@ U09HL Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
47
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs U18 HL Quebec AHVG Torpille 7942
699
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs U18HL Burlington Barracudas 1680
694
Meadowvale Four Rinks - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U15 AA
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs U18HL Stoney Creek Sabres Black 3461
706
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U18 A
@ Smith`s Falls Stars Cubs
571
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 Navy
@ U09HL Mississauga White Marshmallows5802
67
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U13 AA
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
213
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR A
@ Cambridge Roadrunners - 2201
T-002
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U13 Navy
vs U13HL Collingwood Lightning Blue 6136
373
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15 B
@ Ottawa Ice
463
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 BB
vs Vermont Junior Panthers
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U22 A
@ Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs U18HL Huntsville Sting White 4571
701
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 AA
vs Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
RR2
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
@ Waterloo Ravens
2
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U15 Navy
vs U15HL Collingwood Lightning White 6141
542
CAA Centre - Maple Lodge Rink
More Details
All Day
Event
OWHA Playoffs Round Two 2024
GTA
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR A
Canadettes Easter
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR B
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 B
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 A
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U13 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U15 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Sky
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U11 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 B
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 A
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 AA
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 AA
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 BB
55TH ANNUAL BRAMPTON CANADETTES EASTER TOURNAMENT
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton,ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9 A
Brampton Easter Tournament
Ontario
More Details
All Day
Event
55th Annual Easter Tournament (March 28-31, 2024)
Brampton
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U22 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U9 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U9 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 30-Mar 30
Tournament
HL • House League • U7 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 30-Mar 30
Tournament
HL • House League • U7 Red
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 White
vs U11HL Georgina Golden Hawks 3325
202
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U9 A
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U7 Red
vs U07 Kitchener 2727
1
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 Navy
vs U11HL Collingwood Blue 6131
192
CAA Centre - Tire World Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR B
vs Wiarton Wild
749
Erin Mills Twin Arena - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U7 Navy
vs U07 Huron Heat 1143
2
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 B
vs Central York Panthers
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Game Details
9:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U11 BB
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Tomken Twin Arena (Mississauga) - PAD 2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
REP • U15 A
@ Burlington Barracudas
406
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 A
vs North York Storm
573
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 AA
vs Waterloo Ravens
216
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U13 Navy
@ U13HL Golden Hawks 3330
375
Meadowvale Four Rinks - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 Navy
vs U09HL North Halton Royal Blue 2504
70
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
REP • U15 AA
vs Laurentides Etoiles
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 White
vs U09HL North Halton Twisters White 2506
50
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
vs North Bay Junior Lakers
3
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 4
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 A
vs Kitchener Lady Rangers
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 B
vs North Bay Junior Lakers
466
Meadowvale Four Rinks - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 BB
vs Guelph Gryphons
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 3
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR A
vs Saugeen-Maitland Lightning - 8836
T-003
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR B
@ Brantford Ice Cats
751
Meadowvale Four Rinks - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 AA
vs Etoiles Laurentides
RR3
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U9 A
vs TBD
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U22 A
vs Guelph Gryphons
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 Navy
@ U11HL Cambridge Roadrunners 2227
195
CAA Centre - Maple Lodge Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 B
vs Clarington Flames
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
@ U18HL Carleton Place Cyclones Scott 7488
709
Tomken Twin Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 White
@ U11HL Mississauga Hurricanes Blue Lightning 5810
205
CAA Centre - Tire World Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
vs TBD
3rd Pool A
Greenbriar Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs U18HL Smith Falls Cubs 6643
697
Erin Mills Twin Arena - Rink 2
Game Details
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U11 BB
vs TBD
QUATERFINALS.
TBD (TBD) - EXACT GAME TIME & VENUE TBD
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs U18 HL Ayr Rockets 1820
703
Tomken Twin Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 A
vs TBD
Quarter-Final
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U7 Red
vs U07 Smith Falls Cubs Black 6648
5
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U13 Navy
vs U13 Smith Falls Cubs 6638
378
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U13 A
vs Quarterfinals / 4th game TBD Exact Game Time & Venue TBD
TBD
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U7 Navy
vs U07 Kitchener 2727
6
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
vs TBD
4th Pool A
Meadowvale Four Rinks - Rink 4
Game Details
6:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 AA
vs TBD
QF
CAA Centre - (Brampton)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR A
vs Guelph Gryphons - 4486
FINAL
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U22 A
vs TBD
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U22 AA (JUNIOR)
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield Community Centre - Green Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U15 Navy
vs U15HL Cambridge Roadrunners Teal 2237
545
Meadowvale Four Rinks - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL QUARTER FINALS
716
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18 HL QUARTER FINALS
717
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL QUARTER FINALS
717
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL QUARTER FINALS
719
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18 HL QUARTER FINALS
718
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL QUARTER FINALS
718
Paramount Fine Foods Centre - Rink 4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
vs TBD
2nd Pool A
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U15 BB
vs TBD
1st Pool A
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 4
More Details
All Day
Event
OWHA Playoffs Round Two 2024
GTA
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR A
Canadettes Easter
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • SENIOR B
Brampton Canadettes Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 B
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 A
Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U11 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U13 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U15 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 Sky
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U18 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U11 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 B
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 A
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U13 AA
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 AA
Brampton Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U15 BB
55TH ANNUAL BRAMPTON CANADETTES EASTER TOURNAMENT
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U18 BB
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual Easter Tournament
Brampton,ON
More Details
Mar 28-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U9 A
Brampton Easter Tournament
Ontario
More Details
Ends at
7:00 PM
Event
55th Annual Easter Tournament (March 28-31, 2024)
Brampton
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
REP • U22 A
Brampton Canadettes Easter Tournament
Brampton
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U9 Navy
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
HL • House League • U9 White
Brampton Canadettes 55th Annual East Tournament
Brampton, ON
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 Navy
vs TBD - U11 HL SEMI 1
207
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 White
@ U09HL Etobicoke Team 4 Icy Dolphins404
53
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 Navy
@ U09HL Etobicoke Team3 Artic Foxes403
73
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18HL CONSOLATION
720
Greenbriar Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL CONSOLATION
720
Greenbriar Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 A
vs TBD
Semi-Final
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U15 Navy
vs U15HL Smith Falls Cub 6640
548
CAA Centre - Maple Lodge Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 AA
vs TBD
SF Tentative
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U13 Navy
vs TBD - U13 HL SEMI FINAL 1
379
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U13 Navy
vs TBD - U13 HL SEMI FINAL 2
380
Jim Archdekin Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR B
vs 1st vs 4th
755
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 Navy
vs TBD - U11 HL FINALS
209
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U11 White
vs TBD - U11 HL FINAL
209
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR B
vs 2nd vs 3rd
756
Greenbriar Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18 HL SEMI FINALS 1
724
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL SEMI FINALS
724
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL SEMI FINALS
724
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 Navy
vs TBD - SEMI FINAL 1
85
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 White
vs TBD - U9HL SEMI FINAL 1
85
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U22 A
vs TBD
Century Gardens - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL CONSOLATION
721
Greenbriar Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18 HL CONSOLATION
722
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL CONSOLATION
722
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18 HL SEMI FINALS 2
725
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL SEMI FINALS
725
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL SEMI FINALS
725
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL CONSOLATION
723
CAA Centre - Gay Lea Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U13 Navy
vs TBD - U13 HL FINAL
381
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U15 Navy
vs TBD - U15HL FINALS
549
CAA Centre - Maple Lodge Rink
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • SENIOR B
vs Final
757
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 A
vs TBD
Final
Century Gardens - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 Navy
vs TBD - U9HL FINAL
87
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U9 White
vs TBD - U9HL FINALS
87
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Navy
vs TBD - U18 HL FINAL
726
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 Sky
vs TBD - U18HL FINAL
726
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
HL • House League • U18 White
vs TBD - U18HL FINAL
726
Susan Fennell Sportsplex - Rink 2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
REP • U18 AA
vs TBD
Final Tentative
CAA Centre - Spectator Rink
More Details
All Day
Event
OWHA Playoffs Round Two 2024
GTA
Follow Us:
Brampton Canadettes Girls Hockey Association
Posts by bcgha
Our Sponsors
Kidspired Media
City of Brampton
Sportacular Events
Dairy Farmers of Ontario
Stark Hockey
Brampton Brick
Desjardins Insurance
Quick Links
2Nations College Prep Series 2023
55th Annual Easter Tournament (March 28-31, 2024)
City of Brampton Recreation
OWHA